lineas

PRIVACY NOTICE

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Italsystems Network Solutions, S.A. de C.V. makes available the following privacy notice.

Italsystems Network Solutions, S.A. de C.V., is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, according to and in compliance with the legal obligations established by the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, through this instrument the owners of the data are briefed on the information that is collected from them and the purposes that will be given to such information.

In addition to the foregoing, we inform you that Italsystems Network Solutions, S.A. de C.V., is addressed at:

Homero No. 1804, Interior 104, Colonia Los Morales Polanco, Delegación Miguel Hidalgo, C.P. 11510 in Mexico City.

The personal data we collect from you will be used for the following purposes, which are necessary to realize our relationship with you as well as to meet the services and/or orders you request:

To provide a better service, to be in contact to follow up with clients and offer goods and services.

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal information:

Name or company name
Phone
Address
R.F.C.
and others necessary for customer identification

Furthermore, we inform you that your personal data will not be shared with any authority, company, organization or person other than us and will be used exclusively for the indicated purposes.

You have the right to know what personal data we have about you at all times, what we use them for and the conditions of the use we give them (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); additionally, you have the right to have your information removed from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); you may also oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

To exercise any of the ARCO rights, the respective request must be submitted in writing, by sending a letter or format-free application to the following address:

Homero No. 1804 Int. 104 Colonia Los Morales Polanco, Delegación Miguel Hidalgo C.P. 11510 in Mexico City and to the electronic mail address roberto.perez@italsystems.com

The foregoing will also serve to get to know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights.

In any case, the response to the application will be given in 20 business days.

The contact details of the person or department of personal data, who is in charge of processing the ARCO rights applications, are the following:

a) Name of person in charge: Roberto Pérez

b) Address:
Homero 1804 piso 1 Interior 104 Colonia Polanco, Miguel Hidalgo Delegation, C.P. 11510 in Mexico City.

c) Telephone: 55 52021794 ext. 104

d) Email: roberto.perez@italsystems.com

It is worth mentioning that you can revoke your consent for the use of your personal data at any time. In the same way, you can revoke the consent that you have granted us for the treatment of your personal data if that were the case. It is important to keep in mind that, in some cases, we can not meet your request or terminate the use immediately, as it is possible that for some legal obligation it is required to continue the use of your personal information. Also, you must consider that, for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we can not continue to provide the service you requested or the conclusion of your relationship with us.

To revoke the consent you grant in this act or to limit its disclosure, you must submit the corresponding request in writing, by sending a letter or free-form application to the following address:

Homero 1804 Int. 104 Colonia Los Morales Polanco, Delegación Miguel Hidalgo, C.P. 11510 in Mexico City.

Likewise, you can request to know the procedure and requirements for the revocation of the consent, as well as limit the use and disclosure of your personal information.

In any case, the response to the requests will be made known within a period of 20 business days.

This privacy notice may suffer modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; of changes in our business model, or for other reasons, therefore, we are committed to keep you informed about the changes that may occur to this privacy notice, however, you can request information on whether it has suffered any changes through the following email:

roberto.perez@italsystems.com

Last Update: 01/08/2017

MÉXICO
Homero 1804 Int 104.
Los Morales, México.
City Zip Code 11510.
USA
13111 Westheimer Rd Ste 235.
Houston, TX 77077.
Privacy notice

info@italsystems.com

© 2017 italsystems. All rights reserved.